Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2013-14 Thursday 19+ WHL "A" Division
(
October 2013
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
2013-14 Thursday 19+ WHL "A" Division Standings
GP
W
L
T
OTL
PTS
GF
GA
GD
Calendar Sync
Sojo Stars
21
17
4
0
0
34
109
49
60
AM Lumber
21
15
6
0
1
31
78
60
18
Kings
21
12
9
0
3
27
99
81
18
Moose Knuckles
21
9
12
0
1
19
76
87
-11
Green Bastards
21
7
14
0
2
16
91
114
-23
Meat Wallets
21
5
16
0
0
10
75
124
-49
2013-14 Thursday 19+ WHL "A" Division Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Oct 3
Moose Knuckles
3 - 2
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 3
"B" Crash Test Domi
4 - 6
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 3
AM Lumber
4 - 2
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 3
Sojo Stars
4 - 1
"B" Chiefs
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
"B" Shaken..Stirred
4 - 6
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
AM Lumber
6 - 2
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
Sojo Stars
7 - 5
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 10
"B" Chiefs
3 - 9
Green Bastards
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 17
AM Lumber
5 - 3
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 17
Meat Wallets
8 - 6
Moose Knuckles
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 17
Green Bastards
5 - 7
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
Green Bastards
2 - 8
Sojo Stars
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
AM Lumber
6 - 5
Meat Wallets
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 24
Kings
7 - 5
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
Moose Knuckles
1 - 7
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
Kings
7 - 2
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Oct 31
AM Lumber
7 - 2
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Green Bastards
7 - 4
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
Meat Wallets
1 - 7
Sojo Stars
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 7
AM Lumber
0 - 6
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 14
Green Bastards
7 - 2
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 14
Moose Knuckles
0 - 2
AM Lumber
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 14
Kings
2 - 3
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Moose Knuckles
5 - 3
Meat Wallets
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Kings
4 - 5
Green Bastards
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 21
Sojo Stars
2 - 3
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 28
Meat Wallets
3 - 2 OT
AM Lumber
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 28
Sojo Stars
5 - 0
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Nov 28
Moose Knuckles
3 - 6
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 5
AM Lumber
4 - 2
Green Bastards
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 5
Meat Wallets
3 - 4
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 5
Sojo Stars
10 - 5
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 12
Meat Wallets
0 - 5
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 12
Kings
4 - 3
AM Lumber
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 12
Green Bastards
5 - 4
Moose Knuckles
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 19
Green Bastards
8 - 4
Meat Wallets
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 19
Kings
5 - 3
Sojo Stars
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Dec 19
Moose Knuckles
1 - 3
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 2
Kings
9 - 5
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 2
Sojo Stars
4 - 1
AM Lumber
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 2
Moose Knuckles
9 - 5
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 9
AM Lumber
2 - 1
Moose Knuckles
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 9
Meat Wallets
4 - 7
Green Bastards
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 9
Sojo Stars
5 - 4 OT
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 16
AM Lumber
1 - 2
Sojo Stars
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 16
Moose Knuckles
4 - 3
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 16
Green Bastards
7 - 9
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 23
Green Bastards
2 - 8
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 23
Kings
3 - 4 OT
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 23
AM Lumber
6 - 3
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 30
Sojo Stars
1 - 2
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 30
AM Lumber
5 - 4 OT
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Jan 30
Meat Wallets
1 - 3
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 6
Meat Wallets
5 - 8
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 6
Green Bastards
1 - 5
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 6
Kings
2 - 5
AM Lumber
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 13
Moose Knuckles
2 - 3 OT
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 13
Green Bastards
7 - 8 OT
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 13
Kings
0 - 6
Sojo Stars
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 20
Moose Knuckles
7 - 1
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 20
Kings
8 - 2
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 20
Sojo Stars
8 - 2
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 27
Sojo Stars
3 - 2
Green Bastards
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 27
Meat Wallets
2 - 8
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Feb 27
Moose Knuckles
3 - 2 OT
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Thu-Mar 6
Sojo Stars
6 - 0
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 6
Kings
4 - 3
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 6
AM Lumber
6 - 3
Green Bastards
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 13
Green Bastards
2 - 5
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 13
Meat Wallets
2 - 8
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 13
Moose Knuckles
3 - 4 OT
Kings
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Quarter Finals
Thu-Mar 20
Green Bastards
8 - 1
Meat Wallets
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Consolation
Thu-Mar 20
Sojo Stars
3 - 4 OT
Moose Knuckles
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Thu-Mar 20
AM Lumber
3 - 4
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Thu-Mar 27
Kings
2 - 2
AM Lumber
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Thu-Mar 27
Moose Knuckles
3 - 6
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Thu-Apr 3
Sojo Stars
7 - 5
Kings
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Final
Thu-Apr 10
Kings
5 - 5
Sojo Stars
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Final
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Games Played
Goal
Assist
Points
1
Kings
Josh Bain
19
16
28
44
2
Meat Wallets
Dave Leveille
21
17
27
44
3
Green Bastards
Neil Whyte
15
20
17
37
4
Sojo Stars
Jesse Cave
16
20
17
37
5
Sojo Stars
Tyler Gauthier
20
17
20
37
6
Kings
Ryan Clarke
19
18
15
33
7
Meat Wallets
Brent teBoekhorst
19
16
17
33
8
Green Bastards
Mike Whyte
16
17
13
30
9
Moose Knuckles
Jake Pliskow
21
14
15
29
10
AM Lumber
Arvin Kim
21
13
14
27
11
Sojo Stars
Bevan Wells
20
9
17
26
12
Sojo Stars
Adam Cave
20
10
16
26
13
AM Lumber
Kevin Burns
21
14
10
24
14
Green Bastards
Andy Swanburg
17
15
9
24
15
Green Bastards
Darrick Avelar
20
6
17
23
16
Kings
Darryl Roberts
20
14
9
23
17
Kings
Brett Priestap
14
10
12
22
18
AM Lumber
Scott Acorn
21
4
17
21
19
Green Bastards
Deven Hiscock
18
8
13
21
20
Kings
Ian Norwood
16
12
9
21
21
AM Lumber
Sean Cronsberry
13
12
6
18
22
Kings
Matt Doyle
16
5
13
18
23
Sojo Stars
Eric Schuster
18
5
13
18
24
Kings
Myles Brundage
17
3
14
17
25
AM Lumber
Jason Knickle
17
5
11
16
26
Moose Knuckles
Scott Armstrong
15
6
10
16
27
Sojo Stars
Jim Salatas
20
6
10
16
28
Moose Knuckles
Zac Marchand
11
6
9
15
29
Moose Knuckles
Landon Loder
18
10
5
15
30
Sojo Stars
Jeff Chambers
16
8
7
15
31
Kings
Jesse Bonneville
17
3
11
14
32
Moose Knuckles
Kyle Tillotson
20
6
8
14
33
Sojo Stars
Declan Kaster
21
6
8
14
34
Sojo Stars
Marcel Beauchesne
10
7
6
13
35
AM Lumber
Randy Sa'd
17
7
5
12
36
Kings
Brendan Wright
18
5
7
12
37
Meat Wallets
Doug Williams
17
2
10
12
38
Moose Knuckles
Shawn Moser
12
7
5
12
39
AM Lumber
Sylvain Legault
15
1
10
11
40
Green Bastards
Andrew Evens
14
5
6
11
41
Kings
Joey DePinto
19
1
10
11
42
Meat Wallets
Brad Plume
18
6
5
11
43
Sojo Stars
Grant Gardiner
16
3
8
11
44
Sojo Stars
Justin Lehmann
12
6
5
11
45
Meat Wallets
Marc Morais
5
5
5
10
46
Moose Knuckles
Kent Stoltz
20
4
6
10
47
AM Lumber
Brandon Henley
13
6
3
9
48
Green Bastards
Ryan Hamara
14
2
7
9
49
Moose Knuckles
Nick Beitz
11
7
2
9
50
Sojo Stars
Ryan Sibbick
15
2
7
9
51
AM Lumber
Tyler Sampson
17
2
6
8
52
Green Bastards
Tony Swanburg
17
5
3
8
53
Moose Knuckles
Scott Kirby
19
0
8
8
54
Moose Knuckles
Josh Barber
11
5
3
8
55
AM Lumber
Brandon Conn
16
4
3
7
56
Green Bastards
Brian Hardy
18
3
4
7
57
Kings
Duncan Powers
15
1
6
7
58
AM Lumber
Adam Collier
14
1
5
6
59
Green Bastards
Brad Chaves
17
1
5
6
60
Kings
Dan Avery
18
1
5
6
61
Meat Wallets
Dave Hannaberg
9
4
2
6
62
Moose Knuckles
Dave Young
8
2
4
6
63
Sojo Stars
Bobby Lake
16
2
4
6
64
AM Lumber
Alex Beckett
12
2
3
5
65
Moose Knuckles
Eric Sapiano
8
4
1
5
66
AM Lumber
Jean-francois Adams
15
0
4
4
67
AM Lumber
Matt Pullen
8
4
0
4
68
Meat Wallets
Cameron Speed
13
2
2
4
69
Moose Knuckles
Taylor Mooney
9
2
2
4
70
Sojo Stars
Nick Cole
17
2
2
4
71
Green Bastards
Wes Couto
9
0
3
3
72
Meat Wallets
Jason Wright
16
1
2
3
73
Meat Wallets
Dominic Blago
6
2
1
3
74
Meat Wallets
Scott Howe
10
1
2
3
75
Meat Wallets
Tavis Bullock
17
0
3
3
76
Moose Knuckles
Mike Bell
9
0
3
3
77
Moose Knuckles
Jordan Lass
9
0
3
3
78
Kings
Josh Hussey
10
2
0
2
79
Kings
Andrew Huddle
10
0
2
2
80
Sojo Stars
Alex Richard
2
0
2
2
81
Moose Knuckles
Jeremy Holden
1
1
0
1
82
Moose Knuckles
Dylan Charbonneau
19
0
1
1
83
Moose Knuckles
Michael Alousis
2
0
1
1
84
AM Lumber
Nathan Gardiner
17
0
0
0
85
Green Bastards
Jay Jackson
8
0
0
0
86
Green Bastards
Kyle Blackmore
18
0
0
0
87
Green Bastards
Joe Lopes
3
0
0
0
88
Kings
Tom Gillies
12
0
0
0
89
Meat Wallets
Jonathan Monk
12
0
0
0
90
Moose Knuckles
Jeff Kirby
9
0
0
0
91
Moose Knuckles
Justin Mullen
1
0
0
0
92
Sojo Stars
Mike Roseburgh
18
0
0
0
Team News
2013-14 Thursday "A" Division Playoffs Standings
3/6/2014 11:27 PM
THURSDAY 19+ “A” DIVISION PLAYOFF FORMAT
11/20/2013 5:19 PM
Regular Season Tie-Break Format
11/20/2013 2:34 PM
Winter 2013-14 CSP Schedule Policy
9/4/2013 2:17 PM