Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2013-14 Saturday 19+ WHL "C" Division
(
September 2013
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
2013-14 Saturday 19+ WHL "C" Division Standings
GP
W
L
T
OTL
PTS
GF
GA
GD
Calendar Sync
Kodiaks
19
14
5
0
1
29
77
35
42
Coors Light
19
9
10
0
2
20
58
66
-8
Shear Metal
17
9
8
0
1
19
50
48
2
The Spectres
18
6
12
0
0
12
43
79
-36
Young Bucks
17
2
15
0
0
4
29
86
-57
2013-14 Saturday 19+ WHL "C" Division Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Sep 28
Coors Light
0 - 1
Shear Metal
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
Young Bucks
1 - 5
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
the Pylons
6 - 3
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
Coors Light
7 - 4
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
The Spectres
3 - 1
Kodiaks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 5
Ice Dogs
2 - 3 OT
Shear Metal
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
The Spectres
4 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
Coors Light
0 - 6
Fog Devils
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
Kodiaks
4 - 0
Shear Metal
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 19
Shear Metal
7 - 1
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 19
Kodiaks
1 - 3
Thunder
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 19
Coors Light
3 - 4
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Shear Metal
7 - 1
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Coors Light
2 - 3 OT
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Young Bucks
0 - 6
Bears
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 2
The Spectres
1 - 7
the Buds
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 2
Shear Metal
6 - 4
Coors Light
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 2
Kodiaks
5 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 9
Kodiaks
1 - 0
The Spectres
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 9
Shear Metal
4 - 3 OT
Dog Pound
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 9
Young Bucks
1 - 2
Coors Light
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 16
Shear Metal
2 - 3
Kodiaks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 16
Young Bucks
0 - 5
The Spectres
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 16
North Stars
5 - 4 OT
Coors Light
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 23
the Pylons
6 - 0
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 23
The Spectres
3 - 1
Shear Metal
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 23
Kodiaks
5 - 1
Coors Light
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 30
Fog Devils
7 - 1
Shear Metal
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 30
Kodiaks
4 - 2
The Spectres
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Nov 30
Coors Light
2 - 4
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 14
Shear Metal
1 - 7
Thunder
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 14
The Spectres
2 - 8
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 14
Coors Light
8 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 21
Coors Light
5 - 4
Bears
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 21
The Spectres
2 - 5
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 21
Kodiaks
3 - 2 OT
Shear Metal
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 28
Shear Metal
5 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 28
Coors Light
5 - 1
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Dec 28
Kodiaks
3 - 4
the Buds
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 4
Shear Metal
5 - 2
The Spectres
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 4
Coors Light
2 - 7
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
Dog Pound
6 - 0
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
North Stars
8 - 2
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
Kodiaks
7 - 1
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
Shear Metal
0 - 1
Coors Light
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 25
Shear Metal
1 - 3
the Pylons
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 25
Coors Light
5 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 25
The Spectres
2 - 8
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 1
Dog Pound
4 - 5 OT
Coors Light
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 1
Shear Metal
4 - 2
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 1
Young Bucks
2 - 4
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 8
Shear Metal
7 - 1
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Feb 8
Coors Light
1 - 0
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Feb 15
The Spectres
4 - 8
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Feb 15
Kodiaks
3 - 5
Coors Light
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Feb 22
Shear Metal
6 - 3
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Feb 22
Kodiaks
3 - 2
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Mar 1
Kodiaks
6 - 4
Shear Metal
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Mar 1
Coors Light
6 - 3
Young Bucks
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Mar 8
Kodiaks
7 - 2
The Spectres
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Mar 8
Shear Metal
3 - 4
Coors Light
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Round Robin
Sat-Mar 15
Coors Light
3 - 4
Young Bucks
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Sat-Mar 15
Kodiaks
5 - 6 OT
Shear Metal
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Sat-Mar 15
Bears
6 - 2
The Spectres
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Mar 22
Shear Metal
2 - 3
Kodiaks
Complete
South Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Sat-Mar 22
Young Bucks
0 - 6
Coors Light
Complete
North Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Sat-Mar 29
Coors Light
2 - 1 OT
Kodiaks
Complete
North Rink
Regular
Sat-Apr 12
Kodiaks
6 - 0
Coors Light
Complete
South Rink
Regular
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Games Played
Goal
Assist
Points
1
Young Bucks
Brian Wilson
17
5
15
20
2
Coors Light
Josh Damaien
14
13
4
17
3
Coors Light
Justin Langdon
14
11
5
16
4
Kodiaks
Eric Hickingbottom
12
10
6
16
5
Shear Metal
Jeremy Hohl
15
8
7
15
6
Shear Metal
Ryan Porter #12
18
4
11
15
7
Young Bucks
Greg Bonis
18
10
5
15
8
Coors Light
Mike Langdon
17
8
5
13
9
Kodiaks
Matthew Keleher
10
10
3
13
10
Kodiaks
Terry Evoy
14
4
9
13
11
Kodiaks
Cyle Hatch
8
6
7
13
12
Shear Metal
Kyle Clarke
17
6
7
13
13
Kodiaks
Chris Klimczuk
8
8
4
12
14
Shear Metal
Dave Shantz
17
4
8
12
15
Young Bucks
Spencer McCrae
11
9
3
12
16
The Spectres
Nathan Schaefer
17
7
4
11
17
Young Bucks
Nick Vervaeke
20
4
7
11
18
The Spectres
Chad Borho
16
4
6
10
19
Coors Light
Aaron Stagg
11
0
9
9
20
Shear Metal
Kevin Bullock
10
6
3
9
21
Shear Metal
Darren Dempster
13
7
2
9
22
The Spectres
Nathan McNabb
19
4
5
9
23
Kodiaks
Martie Sorbara
14
0
8
8
24
Kodiaks
Adam Callan
12
3
5
8
25
The Spectres
Mike Pawlak
15
5
3
8
26
Coors Light
Shaun Duffy
10
1
6
7
27
Kodiaks
Mike Klimczuk
14
3
4
7
28
The Spectres
Shawn Sparnaay
19
4
3
7
29
The Spectres
Rhys Owens
12
2
5
7
30
Young Bucks
James Foster
19
3
4
7
31
Coors Light
Andrew Tayford
10
4
2
6
32
Kodiaks
Trevor Churchill
12
3
3
6
33
Kodiaks
Anthony Tedesco
10
2
4
6
34
Shear Metal
Dave Szedeyzki
12
1
5
6
35
The Spectres
Chris Paquin
17
2
4
6
36
Coors Light
Brandon Snarr
15
1
4
5
37
Coors Light
Cody Engel
8
4
1
5
38
Kodiaks
Paul Ellis
9
2
3
5
39
Kodiaks
Dominic Mammoliti
12
2
3
5
40
The Spectres
Chris Cooper
18
4
1
5
41
The Spectres
Curtis Waldeck
16
2
3
5
42
The Spectres
Craig Borho
19
2
3
5
43
Coors Light
Jesse Langdon
10
0
4
4
44
Coors Light
Minh Dam
9
0
4
4
45
Coors Light
James Draper
10
2
2
4
46
Coors Light
Blake Teeter
8
1
3
4
47
Kodiaks
Jeremy Capern
9
0
4
4
48
Kodiaks
Don Saunders
11
0
4
4
49
Kodiaks
Mike Ross
1
1
3
4
50
Kodiaks
Jon Garaffa
13
1
4
4
51
Coors Light
Kevin Brett
14
1
2
3
52
Coors Light
Dan Storozuk
7
0
3
3
53
Kodiaks
Paul Bradley
11
1
2
3
54
The Spectres
Adam Giblin
13
1
2
3
55
The Spectres
Jeff Vandervaart
17
2
1
3
56
Young Bucks
Cam Jollimore
16
1
2
3
57
Coors Light
Ed Hammond
10
0
2
2
58
Shear Metal
Ryan Porter #9
8
0
2
2
59
Shear Metal
Mark Hopson
7
1
1
2
60
Young Bucks
Cameron Speed
13
1
1
2
61
Young Bucks
Chad Crozier
19
2
0
2
62
Young Bucks
Blake Derjugin
17
0
2
2
63
Young Bucks
Ron McConnell
16
1
1
2
64
Young Bucks
Danny Edwards
8
0
2
2
65
Coors Light
Tyler Lieshout
15
1
0
1
66
Shear Metal
Rob Gordon
9
0
1
1
67
Shear Metal
Tyler Brown
4
1
0
1
68
Shear Metal
Brad Bernhardt
13
0
1
1
69
The Spectres
Steve Hunt
14
0
1
1
70
The Spectres
Cameron Pegler
1
0
1
1
71
The Spectres
Anthony Shurr
3
1
0
1
72
Young Bucks
Nick Landry
20
0
1
1
73
Young Bucks
Ben Hackett
13
1
0
1
74
Coors Light
Art Langdon
11
0
0
0
75
Coors Light
Steven Eros
12
0
0
0
76
Kodiaks
David Densmore
9
0
0
0
77
Kodiaks
Dillon Russo
2
0
0
0
78
Shear Metal
Andrew Dempster
13
0
0
0
79
The Spectres
Andrew Cooper
18
0
0
0
80
The Spectres
Nolan Forth
10
0
0
0
81
The Spectres
Jesse Forth
1
0
0
0
82
Young Bucks
Rob Viau
12
0
0
0
83
Young Bucks
Jamie Meadows
14
0
0
0
84
Young Bucks
Ryan Schmitt
16
0
0
0
Team News
2013-14 Saturday "C" Division Playoff Standings
2/11/2014 4:42 PM
SATURDAY 19+ “C” DIVISION PLAYOFF FORMAT
11/20/2013 5:24 PM
Regular Season Tie-Break Format
11/20/2013 2:34 PM
ATTN Sat 19+ - OFF DATES
11/12/2013 3:13 PM
Winter 2013-14 CSP Schedule Policy
9/4/2013 2:17 PM